Condo 2.5 Blocks From Law Street Beach! San Diego

San Diego
2.5 Blocks From Law Street Beach! Apartment *
10 Exceptional
1 review

Condo 2.5 Blocks From Law Street Beach! San Diego

960 Law Street, San Diego, United States View map
**Condo 2.5 Blocks From Law Street Beach!** Is an inviting oasis situated just a short stroll from the sparkling sands of one of San Diego's most beloved beaches. This spacious apartment boasts three well-appointed bedrooms, making it the ideal retreat for families or groups seeking comfort combined with convenience. Each room is thoughtfully designed, featuring modern amenities that include a flat-screen TV, ensuring relaxation after a day of exploration.
Located about 1 km from Tourmaline Surfing Park Beach, guests can easily soak up the sun and surf. Moreover, attractions like SeaWorld San Diego are only 6.5 km away, while the Coaster Santa Fe station and San Diego International Airport are conveniently accessible, located 17 km and 20 km from the property respectively. With a private entrance and an array of amenities, **Condo 2.5 Blocks From Law Street Beach!** Offers an unforgettable coastal escape.
The heart of the home lies in its fully equipped kitchen, where culinary enthusiasts can whip up delicious meals with the convenience of a dishwasher, oven, and microwave. Guests will also appreciate the washing machine and dryer, allowing for a seamless stay. The apartment extends its charm outdoors with a terrace offering serene garden views, perfect for morning coffee or evening sunset reflections.
When it comes to dining, the local scene is vibrant however, the comfort of home-cooked meals is always just a few steps away. Enjoy your meals in the bright dining area or on the terrace for a more alfresco experience. For added convenience, the property offers free private parking and WiFi, ensuring connectivity and peace of mind during your stay.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

San Diego
Airports
  • San Diego International Airport - 11 mi
Train stations
  • San Diego Old Town Transportation Center - 4.6 mi

Prices & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

Main

  • Wi-Fi

Dining

  • Dryer
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Room Comforts

  • Sitting area
  • Dressing area
  • Patio
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Washing machine
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Parquet floor
Main Features
  • Wi-Fi

Policies

Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 11:00
Licence number637415,STR-01810L
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Tu 30 Jun
We 1 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in San Diego